Results

25 February 2024
Division 1 Cup
Foxhall United
6
-
3
The Golden Eagles FC
Premier
Fat Cat
4
-
3
Portman Rovers
Borussia Martlesham
0
-
4
Ipswich Galaxy FC
Division 1
Red Star UK FC
1
-
5
Ipswich Pythons FC
Real Suffolk
1
-
0
Clapgate Lane FC
The Golden Hind Res.
4
-
4
The Panthers FC
Taverners
2
-
0
Gainsborough United
Shotley Rose FC
5
-
1
Ipswich Elite
Division 2
Northam Celtic
6
-
3
Trinity FC
Phoenix FC
0
-
1
Taverners Res.
Ipswich athletic
1
-
2
Claydon Athletic FC
Gardeners Arms
8
-
1
Eye Saints FC
Martlesham Old Boys FC
5
-
1
Wincanton FC
Landguard Rovers
7
-
1
Brett Vale FC
18 February 2024
Division 2
Playford
1
-
3
Phoenix FC
Brett Vale FC
3
-
1
Ipswich athletic
11 February 2024
Premier
AFC Bergholt
2
-
3
The Golden Hind
Holbrook Swan
1
-
1
Portman Rovers
Kitchener Taverners
8
-
2
Fat Cat
Bourne Vale Utd
1
-
2
Ipswich Galaxy FC
Division 1
Shotley Rose FC
6
-
0
Taverners
Red Star UK FC
2
-
4
The Golden Eagles FC
Ipswich Pythons FC
3
-
6
The Panthers FC
Clapgate Lane FC
2
-
2
Gainsborough United
Ipswich Elite
5
-
3
Foxhall United
Division 2
Landguard Rovers
2
-
7
Trinity FC
Martlesham Old Boys FC
3
-
2
Taverners Res.
Eye Saints FC
7
-
4
Claydon Athletic FC
Northam Celtic
3
-
5
Playford
Wincanton FC
1
-
2
Ipswich athletic
Gardeners Arms
TBC
-
TBC
Brett Vale FC
4 February 2024
Division 1
Foxhall United
2
-
4
Clapgate Lane FC
Ipswich Pythons FC
2
-
1
The Golden Eagles FC
Gainsborough United
9
-
2
The Panthers FC
Division 2
Ipswich athletic
0
-
3
Trinity FC
Wincanton FC
5
-
3
Taverners Res.
Playford
2
-
1
Brett Vale FC
28 January 2024
Premier
Fat Cat
1
-
1
Bourne Vale Utd
Ipswich Galaxy FC
2
-
6
Borussia Martlesham
AFC Claydon
Away
-
Win
Holbrook Swan
Portman Rovers
4
-
1
The Golden Hind
Kitchener Taverners
3
-
3
AFC Bergholt
Division 1
The Golden Hind Res.
0
-
4
Taverners
Ipswich Elite
2
-
4
Ipswich Pythons FC
The Golden Eagles FC
0
-
4
Clapgate Lane FC
The Panthers FC
1
-
5
Shotley Rose FC
Foxhall United
1
-
3
Red Star UK FC
Gainsborough United
2
-
5
Real Suffolk
Division 2
Brett Vale FC
0
-
11
Eye Saints FC
Wincanton FC
0
-
9
Gardeners Arms
Playford
0
-
1
Martlesham Old Boys FC
Phoenix FC
2
-
2
Northam Celtic
Taverners Res.
5
-
1
Landguard Rovers
21 January 2024
Peter Cocker Senior Cup
AFC Bergholt
0
-
4
Portman Rovers
Bourne Vale Utd
1
-
5
Kitchener Taverners
Division 2 Cup
Landguard Rovers
5
-
6
Trinity FC
Claydon Athletic FC
6
-
2
Taverners Res.
Ipswich athletic
0
-
6
Eye Saints FC
Wincanton FC
3
-
5
Playford
Northam Celtic
4
-
1
Phoenix FC
Division 1 Cup
Taverners
2
-
1
Shotley Rose FC
Ipswich Pythons FC
0
-
6
Gainsborough United
Clapgate Lane FC
3
-
3
The Golden Hind Res.
Extra-time -
Penalties 7 - 8
Premier
Ipswich Galaxy FC
14
-
0
AFC Claydon
14 January 2024
Premier
The Golden Hind
8
-
1
AFC Claydon
AFC Bergholt
7
-
2
Portman Rovers
Borussia Martlesham
8
-
0
Fat Cat
Holbrook Swan
2
-
2
Ipswich Galaxy FC
Bourne Vale Utd
0
-
1
Kitchener Taverners
Division 1
Clapgate Lane FC
4
-
5
Ipswich Pythons FC
Taverners
3
-
0
The Panthers FC
Red Star UK FC
1
-
2
Gainsborough United
Shotley Rose FC
2
-
1
Foxhall United
Real Suffolk
4
-
1
Ipswich Elite
The Golden Eagles FC
4
-
4
The Golden Hind Res.
Division 2
Gardeners Arms
6
-
1
Trinity FC
Ipswich athletic
2
-
3
Taverners Res.
Landguard Rovers
4
-
3
Playford
Martlesham Old Boys FC
3
-
2
Phoenix FC
Eye Saints FC
11
-
1
Wincanton FC
Claydon Athletic FC
5
-
2
Brett Vale FC
7 January 2024
Premier
Kitchener Taverners
1
-
0
Borussia Martlesham
Fat Cat
6
-
3
Holbrook Swan
Ipswich Galaxy FC
2
-
2
The Golden Hind
AFC Claydon
2
-
6
Portman Rovers
Bourne Vale Utd
5
-
1
AFC Bergholt
Division 1
Ipswich Elite
1
-
4
Taverners
The Panthers FC
4
-
2
Clapgate Lane FC
Ipswich Pythons FC
1
-
3
Shotley Rose FC
Gainsborough United
1
-
0
The Golden Eagles FC
Real Suffolk
3
-
1
Red Star UK FC
Foxhall United
9
-
4
The Golden Hind Res.
Division 2
Wincanton FC
2
-
6
Claydon Athletic FC
Trinity FC
2
-
1
Eye Saints FC
Ipswich athletic
2
-
1
Playford
Northam Celtic
2
-
3
Martlesham Old Boys FC
Phoenix FC
6
-
6
Landguard Rovers
17 December 2023
Division 2
Phoenix FC
5
-
4
Ipswich athletic
Landguard Rovers
0
-
2
Northam Celtic
10 December 2023
Premier
Borussia Martlesham
3
-
0
Bourne Vale Utd
The Golden Hind
2
-
3
Fat Cat
Portman Rovers
1
-
2
Ipswich Galaxy FC
Holbrook Swan
1
-
8
Kitchener Taverners
Division 1
Taverners
3
-
5
Ipswich Pythons FC
Clapgate Lane FC
1
-
4
Red Star UK FC
Shotley Rose FC
5
-
5
Real Suffolk
The Golden Hind Res.
1
-
6
Gainsborough United
The Panthers FC
6
-
2
Foxhall United
The Golden Eagles FC
0
-
1
Ipswich Elite
Division 2
Claydon Athletic FC
2
-
2
Taverners Res.
Eye Saints FC
7
-
2
Playford
Landguard Rovers
0
-
4
Martlesham Old Boys FC
Gardeners Arms
5
-
2
Phoenix FC
Ipswich athletic
2
-
3
Northam Celtic
Trinity FC
5
-
1
Brett Vale FC
3 December 2023
Premier
Bourne Vale Utd
3
-
5
Holbrook Swan
Division 1
Real Suffolk
3
-
4
Taverners
Shotley Rose FC
3
-
0
Red Star UK FC
Division 2
Claydon Athletic FC
4
-
3
Ipswich athletic
Brett Vale FC
3
-
7
Landguard Rovers
26 November 2023
Premier
The Golden Hind
2
-
5
Bourne Vale Utd
Holbrook Swan
0
-
3
Borussia Martlesham
AFC Claydon
1
-
7
Fat Cat
AFC Bergholt
0
-
4
Ipswich Galaxy FC
Portman Rovers
2
-
7
Kitchener Taverners
Division 1
Taverners
5
-
1
Clapgate Lane FC
Shotley Rose FC
2
-
1
The Golden Eagles FC
Real Suffolk
5
-
1
The Panthers FC
The Golden Hind Res.
3
-
3
Red Star UK FC
Ipswich Elite
1
-
5
Gainsborough United
Ipswich Pythons FC
3
-
2
Foxhall United
Division 2
Playford
2
-
2
Claydon Athletic FC
Phoenix FC
1
-
3
Eye Saints FC
Northam Celtic
2
-
9
Gardeners Arms
Martlesham Old Boys FC
4
-
1
Ipswich athletic
Trinity FC
2
-
0
Wincanton FC
Taverners Res.
4
-
0
Brett Vale FC
19 November 2023
Premier
Borussia Martlesham
1
-
0
The Golden Hind
Holbrook Swan
2
-
7
AFC Bergholt
Fat Cat
2
-
4
Ipswich Galaxy FC
Division 1
The Golden Eagles FC
1
-
6
Taverners
Gainsborough United
3
-
1
Ipswich Pythons FC
The Golden Hind Res.
1
-
6
Shotley Rose FC
The Panthers FC
2
-
4
Red Star UK FC
Clapgate Lane FC
2
-
0
Ipswich Elite
Division 2
Gardeners Arms
0
-
3
Martlesham Old Boys FC
Claydon Athletic FC
2
-
5
Phoenix FC
Eye Saints FC
3
-
0
Northam Celtic
Ipswich athletic
5
-
1
Landguard Rovers
12 November 2023
Premier
Bourne Vale Utd
8
-
1
AFC Claydon
Holbrook Swan
3
-
1
The Golden Hind
Borussia Martlesham
5
-
1
Portman Rovers
AFC Bergholt
5
-
1
Fat Cat
Kitchener Taverners
6
-
1
Ipswich Galaxy FC
Division 1
Foxhall United
1
-
6
Taverners
Real Suffolk
4
-
1
Ipswich Pythons FC
The Golden Hind Res.
2
-
9
Clapgate Lane FC
The Golden Eagles FC
3
-
4
The Panthers FC
Shotley Rose FC
4
-
2
Gainsborough United
Red Star UK FC
5
-
2
Ipswich Elite
Division 2
Taverners Res.
2
-
3
Trinity FC
Northam Celtic
4
-
6
Claydon Athletic FC
Martlesham Old Boys FC
6
-
1
Eye Saints FC
Playford
6
-
0
Wincanton FC
Gardeners Arms
12
-
1
Landguard Rovers
Phoenix FC
6
-
1
Brett Vale FC
5 November 2023
Premier
Ipswich Galaxy FC
3
-
4
Bourne Vale Utd
AFC Claydon
1
-
13
Borussia Martlesham
The Golden Hind
2
-
8
AFC Bergholt
Division 1
Gainsborough United
2
-
2
Taverners
Ipswich Elite
2
-
5
Shotley Rose FC
Foxhall United
2
-
3
The Golden Eagles FC
Ipswich Pythons FC
3
-
1
Red Star UK FC
Clapgate Lane FC
1
-
7
Real Suffolk
The Panthers FC
5
-
4
The Golden Hind Res.
Division 2
Trinity FC
0
-
3
Playford
Claydon Athletic FC
0
-
6
Martlesham Old Boys FC
Wincanton FC
0
-
3
Phoenix FC
Gardeners Arms
9
-
1
Ipswich athletic
Brett Vale FC
3
-
3
Northam Celtic
Eye Saints FC
10
-
0
Landguard Rovers
29 October 2023
Premier
Holbrook Swan
9
-
1
AFC Claydon
The Golden Hind
3
-
6
Portman Rovers
AFC Bergholt
2
-
6
Kitchener Taverners
Division 1
Red Star UK FC
0
-
3
Taverners
Clapgate Lane FC
0
-
2
Shotley Rose FC
Real Suffolk
5
-
0
The Golden Eagles FC
Gainsborough United
5
-
2
Foxhall United
Ipswich Pythons FC
5
-
3
The Golden Hind Res.
Division 2
Phoenix FC
2
-
3
Trinity FC
Playford
6
-
1
Taverners Res.
Landguard Rovers
2
-
2
Claydon Athletic FC
Eye Saints FC
4
-
2
Ipswich athletic
Northam Celtic
4
-
4
Wincanton FC
Martlesham Old Boys FC
8
-
1
Brett Vale FC
8 October 2023
Premier
Portman Rovers
4
-
2
AFC Claydon
AFC Bergholt
2
-
0
Bourne Vale Utd
Holbrook Swan
9
-
2
Fat Cat
The Golden Hind
0
-
2
Ipswich Galaxy FC
Division 1
Clapgate Lane FC
1
-
5
The Golden Eagles FC
Shotley Rose FC
2
-
0
The Panthers FC
Real Suffolk
5
-
2
Gainsborough United
Ipswich Pythons FC
2
-
2
Ipswich Elite
Taverners
6
-
1
The Golden Hind Res.
Division 2
Martlesham Old Boys FC
6
-
1
Trinity FC
Northam Celtic
3
-
3
Taverners Res.
Claydon Athletic FC
0
-
5
Gardeners Arms
Phoenix FC
3
-
2
Playford
Landguard Rovers
5
-
0
Wincanton FC
Ipswich athletic
3
-
2
Brett Vale FC
1 October 2023
Premier
Bourne Vale Utd
1
-
4
Borussia Martlesham
Kitchener Taverners
6
-
0
Holbrook Swan
Fat Cat
3
-
4
The Golden Hind
Ipswich Galaxy FC
2
-
1
Portman Rovers
AFC Claydon
3
-
8
AFC Bergholt
Division 1
The Panthers FC
3
-
5
Taverners
Ipswich Pythons FC
3
-
6
Clapgate Lane FC
Foxhall United
3
-
3
Shotley Rose FC
The Golden Hind Res.
1
-
2
The Golden Eagles FC
Gainsborough United
4
-
0
Red Star UK FC
Division 2
Claydon Athletic FC
3
-
4
Eye Saints FC
Brett Vale FC
4
-
9
Gardeners Arms
Taverners Res.
0
-
4
Martlesham Old Boys FC
Playford
2
-
0
Northam Celtic
Ipswich athletic
3
-
5
Wincanton FC
Trinity FC
7
-
5
Landguard Rovers
24 September 2023
Premier
Holbrook Swan
5
-
2
Bourne Vale Utd
AFC Bergholt
0
-
10
Borussia Martlesham
Portman Rovers
3
-
4
Fat Cat
AFC Claydon
3
-
5
Ipswich Galaxy FC
The Golden Hind
1
-
6
Kitchener Taverners
Division 1
Shotley Rose FC
4
-
1
Ipswich Pythons FC
Clapgate Lane FC
3
-
5
The Panthers FC
Red Star UK FC
3
-
2
Real Suffolk
The Golden Eagles FC
0
-
2
Gainsborough United
The Golden Hind Res.
0
-
8
Foxhall United
Taverners
5
-
0
Ipswich Elite
Division 2
Landguard Rovers
4
-
1
Taverners Res.
Martlesham Old Boys FC
9
-
0
Playford
Northam Celtic
3
-
3
Phoenix FC
Trinity FC
4
-
1
Ipswich athletic
Gardeners Arms
8
-
1
Wincanton FC
10 September 2023
Premier
Fat Cat
7
-
2
AFC Claydon
Borussia Martlesham
3
-
1
Holbrook Swan
Bourne Vale Utd
3
-
1
The Golden Hind
Kitchener Taverners
5
-
3
Portman Rovers
Ipswich Galaxy FC
1
-
2
AFC Bergholt
Division 1
Ipswich Pythons FC
0
-
0
Taverners
Red Star UK FC
1
-
1
Clapgate Lane FC
Real Suffolk
4
-
1
Shotley Rose FC
Ipswich Elite
2
-
3
The Golden Eagles FC
Foxhall United
5
-
6
The Panthers FC
Gainsborough United
7
-
1
The Golden Hind Res.
Division 2
Brett Vale FC
2
-
6
Claydon Athletic FC
Wincanton FC
1
-
9
Eye Saints FC
Trinity FC
2
-
4
Gardeners Arms
Phoenix FC
4
-
3
Martlesham Old Boys FC
Playford
23
-
0
Landguard Rovers
3 September 2023
Premier
Portman Rovers
5
-
4
Bourne Vale Utd
The Golden Hind
2
-
5
Borussia Martlesham
AFC Bergholt
3
-
4
Holbrook Swan
Ipswich Galaxy FC
4
-
0
Fat Cat
AFC Claydon
0
-
9
Kitchener Taverners
Division 1
The Golden Eagles FC
2
-
1
Ipswich Pythons FC
Red Star UK FC
2
-
5
Shotley Rose FC
Taverners
4
-
0
Real Suffolk
The Panthers FC
1
-
9
Gainsborough United
Clapgate Lane FC
3
-
1
Foxhall United
The Golden Hind Res.
2
-
4
Ipswich Elite
Division 2
Eye Saints FC
4
-
2
Trinity FC
Gardeners Arms
10
-
0
Taverners Res.
Landguard Rovers
3
-
9
Phoenix FC
Playford
5
-
2
Ipswich athletic
Martlesham Old Boys FC
6
-
0
Northam Celtic
Claydon Athletic FC
4
-
1
Wincanton FC